Software Testing Online Live Class by Experts

Our Training/Internship Process

Software Testing Online Live Classes in Erode | Free Demo Training

Software Testing - Syllabus, Fees & Duration

Automation Testing Syllabus

    MODULE 1 - SQL
    • Sql introduction
    • Sql Datatypes Sql basics-DDL
    • DML,DCL,Comparison Operators
    • Constraints
    • Aggregate
    • Functions
    • Practice questions
    • Joins
    • Stored Procedures
    • Practice Question
    • Views
    • Group By
    • Having
    • Order By Clauses Practice Question
    MODULE 2 - JAVA
    • Introduction to the course
    • Java Installation
    • Features and JDK
    • First Sample Program Data Types and Variables
    • Operators Control Statements
    • Loops Scanner
    • Array Oops - Polymophism (Method overloading)
    • Constructor Overloading
    • Types of Inheritance and Method Overriding
    • This and Super keyword
    • final and static keyword
    • Abstraction, Encapsulation, Exception, Thread
    • Thread Synchronization
    • Events Collection - List & Set Collection - Map & Queue Exam - Java
    MODULE 3 - Selenium IDE
    • Selenium Introduction
    • IDE Features
    • creating script Using IDE
    • Recording
    • Selenese
    • Assert and verify Export Testcase
    MODULE 4 - Selenium Webdriver
    • Selenium Webdriver Introduction
    • Webdriver manager
    • Junit
    • Locators
    • Screenshot in selenium
    • Handling Alerts
    • BrokenLinks
    • Testng and its Features
    • Waits in Selenium
    • Javascript Executor in Selenium
    • Navigation Commands
    • Dropdown handling using select class
    • Button Text verification
    • Radio buttons Actions class
    • copy paste using action class
    • draganddrop program Double click and right click using Action class
    • Mouse Hover Program
    • File upload
    • File upload using AUTO IT and Robot class
    • Cross browser Testing
    • Handling multiple windows and tabs
    • Handle pops in Chrome
    • Datepicker
    • DataDrivenTesting
    • Extended Reports
    • POM Design Pattern Frameworks
    • Datadriven framework Maven
    • Importance of maven
    • Create Project in Maven
    • Project
    MODULE 5 - JMeter
    • Introduction to Jmeter
    • overview of performance testing
    • Jmeter workflow
    • components of Jmeter
    • Building a web Test plan
    • Report generation
    • Execution in NON-GUI mode Recording in Jmeter
    • Blaze meter plugin Assertions
    • Timers
    • CSV Data set configuration
    • Correlation
    MODULE 6 - POSTMAN
    • Introduction to Postman
    • API testing
    • Download and install postman
    • Collections
    • Request methods
    • Collection Runner
    • Test script
    • Variables
    • Data driven testing
    • API fetching
    • JsonPathfinder
    • Openweathermap API
    • Newman
    MODULE 7 - JIRA
    • Agile methodology
    • scrum
    • Introduction to Jira
    • Jira issue types
    • How to create an Epic/User stories in Jira
    • Creating sprints in Jira
    • Sprint lifecylce in Jira
    • Backlogs
    • Creating bugs
    • Write Test Cases in Jira with Zephyr plugin
    • Jira project flow
    MODULE 8 - GIR & GITH
    • Introduction
    • Git installation
    • Repository creation in GitHub
    • Commands in git

Syllabus -> Software Testing (Automation)
This syllabus is not final and can be customized as per needs/updates
IT Courses / Internship

Manual Testing Syllabus

    MODULE 1 - Introduction to Manual Testing
    • What is Software testing?
    • Importance of Software testing
    • Basic terminology of Software testing
    • Difference between Manual and Automated Testing
    • Software testingPrinciples
    • Levels of Testing
    MODULE 2 – SDLC and STLC
    • Software development life cycle
    • Requirements phase
    • Analysis phase
    • Design phase
    • Coding phase
    • Testing phase
    • Release and maintenance phase
    • Software Development life cycle models
    • Waterfall model
    • Agile model
    • Spiral model
    • V model
    • Software Testing Life Cycle
    • Testing Constraints
    MODULE 3 – Static and Dynamic Testing
    • Static Test Design
    • Formal review
    • Informal reviews
    • Walkthroughs
    • Technical review
    • Inspection
    • Dynamic test design
    • White-box testing
    • White-box testing technique
    • Black box testing
    • Black box testing technique
    • Grey box testing
    MODULE 4 – Test Plan and Test Case Documents
    • Test plan document
    • Scope of document
    • Objective of testing
    • Customisation of Test Plan document
    • Requirement Traceability Matrix
    • Importance of Test case
    • Test case template
    • Test Scenario
    • Test Strategy
    MODULE 5 – Types of Testing
    • Functional Testing Types
    • Sanity Testing
    • Smoke Testing
    • Retesting
    • Regression testing
    • Adhoc testing and types
    • UI testing
    • Positive Testing
    • Negative Testing
    • Alpha and Beta Testing
    • Non-functional Testing
    • Performance testing
    • Load testing
    • Stress Testing
    • Volume Testing
    • Security testing
    • Portability testing
    MODULE 6 – Bug Report and Test Report Documents
    • What is a bug?
    • Bug life cycle
    • Severity
    • Priority
    • Types of Bugs
    • Bug Report Template
    • Metric types and calculation
    • Test Report Template

Syllabus -> Software Testing (Manual)
This syllabus is not final and can be customized as per needs/updates
IT Courses / Internship
 
10000+
20+
50+
25+

Software Testing Jobs in Erode

Enjoy the demand

Find jobs related to Software Testing in search engines (Google, Bing, Yahoo) and recruitment websites (monsterindia, placementindia, naukri, jobsNEAR.in, indeed.co.in, shine.com etc.) based in Erode, chennai and europe countries. You can find many jobs for freshers related to the job positions in Erode.

  • Manual tester
  • Software Test Engineer
  • Test engineer
  • Software Testing
  • Software Automation Testing
  • Quality Assurance Engineer
  • Software Manual Tester
  • Software Testing Analyst
  • Quality Engineer
  • Software Tester

Software Testing Internship/Course Details

Software Testing internship jobs in Erode
Software Testing Increase the testing speed. This course will teach you all you need to know about software testing and the tools you'll need. Testing automation, according to recent trends, is fairly simple to grasp for newcomers. . Manual testing enables human observation, which may be more effective for detecting potential flaws in dynamically charging GUI designs and usability testing. They have over 15 years of real-world software testing expertise and are certified QA consultants. The course ensures that you will be placed in an IT company 100 percent of the time. Before their testing may be automated, new apps must be manually tested. The goal of the course is not to teach the fundamentals of testing, but to take it to the next level. It's a time-consuming task that necessitates the tester's ability to be observant, resourceful, skilled, opinionated, speculative, and imaginative.

Meet a Few of our Industry Experts 🚀 Your Pathway to IT Career

Amar

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: Final year persuing

Experience: Manual testing Automation testing selenium webdriver testNG Cucumber  more..

Suchit

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: Master's

Experience: I have no Experience but still i have gain a experience and skill development 1 Android bug bounty hunting 2  more..

Abhishek

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: MCA

Experience: Have Experience in wordpress(ACF custom theme builder like elemetor divi WPbakery braver builder) 3 year in Html css bootstrap jQuery  more..

Aditya

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: Diploma in Engineering

Experience: English content curriculum developer IELTS & OET trainer proof reading soft skills training reasoning & verbal ability for competitive exams  more..

Saloni

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: B.E. Production Engineering

Experience: I am a production engineering graduate with a focus on logistics operations and data analysis My expertise lies in optimizing  more..

Vishnuteja

Mobile: +91 94975 90866
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: B. Tech

Experience: Android development java c c++ json parsing rest api  more..

Hina

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: BE

Experience: HTML5 CSS3 JavaScript mongodb SQl nodejs react js C   more..

Yash

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: BTECH CSE

Experience: Actively pursuing a preeminent role in computer science leveraging extensive acumen in DSA DAA DBMS Networks IoT cybersecurity and ethical  more..

VIVEK

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: B.tech

Experience: UI API tester Functional testing Smoke sanity retesting and regression testing API testing with postman BDD framework Assist in hybrid  more..

SOUVIK

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: m,tech

Experience: c++ java net stack developer aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa  more..

Sohan

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: B tech CSE

Experience: I have 5 years in experience in android development I am finding the organization where I can work for a  more..

Suraj

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: B.Tech in CS

Experience: My role in current project involves developing applications using Angular and creating APIs through serverless function apps I possess valuable  more..

Jayanta

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: B-tech IT

Experience: Skills: ms-office html css javascript computer networking  more..

KUNDAN

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: MBA ,CFP

Experience: As a stock market Expert my skills and experience include: 1 Market Analysis: - Technical analysis using chart patterns indicators  more..

Polanki

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: b.tech

Experience: • Developed and executed targeted email marketing campaigns achieving an average open rate of 25% and a click-through rate of  more..

Vinod

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: Mba

Experience: Ccna Hardware and networking Mcdst Tally |   more..

Jitendra

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: B.tech Mechincal engineering

Experience: Sap ERP Power Bi Inventory management Procurement operations Vendor development Localization of import  more..

Sushmita

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: BCA

Experience: I'm working as a WordPress web developer and looking for a part-time position to work to enhance my technical skills  more..

Success Stories

The enviable salary packages and track record of our previous students are the proof of our excellence. Please go through our students' reviews about our training methods and faculty and compare it to the recorded video classes that most of the other institutes offer. See for yourself how TechnoMaster is truly unique.

Photos of Training / Internships

Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode

Trained more than 10000+ students who trust Nestsoft TechnoMaster

Get Your Personal Trainer